Estimated Value: $281,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Buck Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $299,377, approximately $182 per square foot. 954 Buck Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Benjamin
Bought by
Jennings Deborah Duren and Jennings Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,393
Outstanding Balance
$219,760
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Ii
Bought by
Roberts Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,325
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Delaware Inc
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Ii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,325
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Mckenna Betty Lou and Cooper Betty Lou
Bought by
Beneficial Delaware Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Deborah Duren | $250,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Benjamin | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corporation Ii | -- | None Available | |
| Beneficial Delaware Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Deborah Duren | $226,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Benjamin | $83,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $248,100 | $94,000 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $248,100 | $94,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $39,900 | $9,700 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $39,900 | $9,700 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $39,900 | $9,700 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $39,900 | $9,700 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $999 | $39,900 | $9,700 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $912 | $39,900 | $9,700 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $896 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map