954 Eilinita Ave Glendale, CA 91208
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,464 - $1,881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Eilinita Ave, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,494,866, approximately $940 per square foot. 954 Eilinita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Coffin Craig and Coffin Dana
Bought by
Craig & Dana Coffin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Koenig Herbert C
Bought by
Coffin Craig and Coffin Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,529
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,449,337
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig & Dana Coffin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Coffin Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Coffin Craig | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffin Craig | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $505,824 | $348,403 | $157,421 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $495,907 | $341,572 | $154,335 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $486,184 | $334,875 | $151,309 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $476,652 | $328,309 | $148,343 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $467,307 | $321,872 | $145,435 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $453,448 | $312,326 | $141,122 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $444,557 | $306,202 | $138,355 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $427,297 | $294,313 | $132,984 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $420,880 | $289,893 | $130,987 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $412,637 | $284,215 | $128,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map