$565,000
SOLD MAR 10, 2026

954 Iron Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
6,556 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$345 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Dining Room
  • Vanden High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 954 Iron Drive a well-maintained single-family residence in a desirable Vacaville neighborhood. Located in Travis School District. This 1992-built home offers approximately 1,640 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a 6,500 sq. ft. lot. Spacious and functional, the floorplan includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The home features central cooling and a thoughtful layout that maximizes space and natural light. The sizable lot provides room for outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and local amenities, this property provides both comfort and community. Whether you're looking to personalize or update, this home represents an excellent opportunity in Vacaville's established residential market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Feeney

RE/MAX Gold License #02026846 Listed on: 02/06/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Walter Christiam Chamorro

Navigate Real Estate License #02147499

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,556 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0136-432-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,556 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Nut Tree, Youngsdale, Iron Drive
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1505
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Square Footage: 1640.00
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Court, Cul-De-Sac

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0136-432-020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6556.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$593,500
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,500
-4.8%
Views
232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$536,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,853

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $565,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $536,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $565,000 -4.8% $345 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $593,500 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,803 $282,075 $86,682 $195,393
2024 $3,803 $276,545 $84,983 $191,562
2023 $3,698 $271,123 $83,317 $187,806
2022 $3,612 $265,808 $81,684 $184,124
2021 $3,605 $260,597 $80,083 $180,514
2020 $3,574 $257,926 $79,262 $178,664
2019 $3,500 $252,869 $77,708 $175,161
2018 $3,445 $247,912 $76,185 $171,727
2017 $3,337 $243,052 $74,692 $168,360
2016 $3,287 $238,287 $73,228 $165,059
2015 $3,249 $234,709 $72,129 $162,580
2014 $3,200 $230,113 $70,717 $159,396
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326006712

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0136-432-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.