9545 Collier Place Unit 42 Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $372,075 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9545 Collier Place Unit 42, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $391,519, approximately $233 per square foot. 9545 Collier Place Unit 42 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wolftever Creek Elementary School, Ooltewah Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Trotter Mona D
Bought by
Kizziah Karen T and Trotter James Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Harvey Durwood C
Bought by
Harvey Elizabeth Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Realty Innovations Llc
Bought by
Harvey Durwood and Jane Harvey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizziah Karen T | -- | James Amber | |
| Harvey Elizabeth Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Durwood | $254,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |