Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Fix
Scott Fix, Broker
(916) 470-0947
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $337,000
Back on the market, no fault of sellers or home. Location, Location, Location. This nice home is located in a quiet neighborhood on a corner lot. Better yet, to the rear of the home is the Live Oak Community Trail for a brisk morning walk or evening stroll. Located close to all of the area schools, shopping and more. Along with having a spacious great room, there is a good sized dining area next to the galley kitchen. Two of the bedrooms share a full bathroom while the master has its own private area with shower. The large backyard has RV access through a double gate, highlighted by a large cement pad for a boat, a travel trailer etc. Two high producing avocado trees grace the front yard, providing not only lots of fruit, but some shade as well.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fix Scott | $281,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moreno David | $110,000 | North State Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fix Scott | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno David | $34,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno David | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $281,000 | +2.8% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $273,250 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $298,198 | $74,284 | $223,914 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $292,352 | $72,828 | $219,524 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $286,620 | $71,400 | $215,220 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $281,000 | $70,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $148,082 | $34,120 | $113,962 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $146,564 | $33,771 | $112,793 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $143,690 | $33,108 | $110,582 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $140,872 | $32,459 | $108,413 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $138,110 | $31,823 | $106,287 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $135,402 | $31,199 | $104,203 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Fix
Scott Fix, Broker
(916) 470-0947
2 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221105416
APN: 06-513-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.