955 Link Dr SE Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $348,865
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Link Dr SE, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $329,466, approximately $237 per square foot. 955 Link Dr SE is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Fedder Properties Llc
Bought by
Wibbens Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,405
Outstanding Balance
$291,452
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Lakeshore Views Llc
Bought by
Fedder Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
C L Preserve Llc
Bought by
Roberts Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wibbens Kasey | $309,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wibbens Kasey | $309,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fedder Properties Llc | $43,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Brent | $43,000 | Union River Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wibbens Kasey | $294,405 | |
| Closed | Wibbens Kasey | $294,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedder Properties Llc | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $339,900 | $51,300 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $600 | $36,800 | $36,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $586 | $38,700 | $38,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $640 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $31,800 | $31,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $520 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $522 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map