955 Substation Rd Unit 959 Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $376,222
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Substation Rd Unit 959, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $328,074, approximately $184 per square foot. 955 Substation Rd Unit 959 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Hickory Ridge Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Horschler Eugene L and Horschler Susan L
Bought by
Horschler Eugene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,550
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horschler Eugene L | -- | -- | |
| Horschler Eugene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horschler Eugene L | $157,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $130,900 | $28,880 | $102,020 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $99,000 | $24,260 | $74,740 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $99,000 | $24,260 | $74,740 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $99,000 | $24,260 | $74,740 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $78,560 | $19,250 | $59,310 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $78,560 | $19,250 | $59,310 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $78,560 | $19,250 | $59,310 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $69,480 | $16,700 | $52,780 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $69,480 | $16,700 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $69,480 | $16,700 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $63,160 | $15,180 | $47,980 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $63,160 | $15,180 | $47,980 |
| 2013 | $3,186 | $63,160 | $15,180 | $47,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map