964 Sugar Maple Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Sugar Maple Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $318,304, approximately $161 per square foot. 964 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Hickory Ridge Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $100,630 | $28,880 | $71,750 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $79,410 | $24,260 | $55,150 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $79,410 | $24,260 | $55,150 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $79,410 | $24,260 | $55,150 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $63,020 | $19,250 | $43,770 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $63,020 | $19,250 | $43,770 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $63,020 | $19,250 | $43,770 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $53,740 | $16,700 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $53,740 | $16,700 | $37,040 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $53,740 | $16,700 | $37,040 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $48,850 | $15,180 | $33,670 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $48,850 | $15,180 | $33,670 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $48,570 | $15,180 | $33,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map