Estimated Value: $478,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Weyand Way, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $533,177, approximately $352 per square foot. 955 Weyand Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Jones Richard M and Jones Toni L
Bought by
Jones Richard M and Jones Toni L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $274,097 | $106,101 | $167,996 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $268,723 | $104,021 | $164,702 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $263,455 | $101,982 | $161,473 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $258,290 | $99,983 | $158,307 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $253,226 | $98,023 | $155,203 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $250,630 | $97,018 | $153,612 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $245,716 | $95,116 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $240,899 | $93,251 | $147,648 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $236,176 | $91,423 | $144,753 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $231,546 | $89,631 | $141,915 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $228,069 | $88,285 | $139,784 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $223,602 | $86,556 | $137,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map