9550 E Mcgregor Rd Indianapolis, IN 46259
South Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $704,359
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9550 E Mcgregor Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $502,120, approximately $207 per square foot. 9550 E Mcgregor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928 | $746,500 | $47,100 | $699,400 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $575,700 | $47,100 | $528,600 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $564,500 | $47,100 | $517,400 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $522,200 | $47,100 | $475,100 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $471,000 | $47,100 | $423,900 |
| 2020 | $8,569 | $415,800 | $44,300 | $371,500 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $132,400 | $39,300 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $110 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map