9552 Pradera Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9552 Pradera Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $712,486, approximately $565 per square foot. 9552 Pradera Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Deoro Marissa Castel
Bought by
Ortiz Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,511
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Ida West Inc
Bought by
Castel Ortiz Gilbert and Castel De Oro Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,306
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Peter Frank
Bought by
Ida West Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,306
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Gilbert | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Castel Ortiz Gilbert | $278,000 | Orange Coast Title Of The In | |
| Ida West Inc | $216,100 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Gilbert | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castel Ortiz Gilbert | $274,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $356,169 | $124,275 | $231,894 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $349,185 | $121,838 | $227,347 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $342,338 | $119,449 | $222,889 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $335,626 | $117,107 | $218,519 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $329,045 | $114,811 | $214,234 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $325,671 | $113,634 | $212,037 |
| 2019 | $6,315 | $319,285 | $111,406 | $207,879 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $313,025 | $109,222 | $203,803 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $306,887 | $107,080 | $199,807 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $300,869 | $104,980 | $195,889 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $296,350 | $103,403 | $192,947 |
| 2014 | $5,827 | $290,544 | $101,377 | $189,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map