9562 Pradera Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $624,590 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9562 Pradera Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $675,898, approximately $536 per square foot. 9562 Pradera Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Adolfo and Gonzalez Celia
Bought by
Gonzalez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Jeanette C
Bought by
Gonzalez Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Celia
Bought by
Gonzalez Celia and Gonzalez Jeannette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Adolfo
Bought by
Gonzalez Celia and Gonzalez Jeanette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Adolfo | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Celia | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Celia | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Gonzalez Celia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Celia | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $59,471 | $11,757 | $47,714 |
| 2024 | $659 | $58,304 | $11,526 | $46,778 |
| 2023 | $565 | $57,161 | $11,300 | $45,861 |
| 2022 | $556 | $56,040 | $11,078 | $44,962 |
| 2021 | $551 | $54,941 | $10,861 | $44,080 |
| 2020 | $541 | $54,378 | $10,750 | $43,628 |
| 2019 | $535 | $53,312 | $10,539 | $42,773 |
| 2018 | $526 | $52,266 | $10,332 | $41,934 |
| 2017 | $506 | $51,241 | $10,129 | $41,112 |
| 2016 | $485 | $50,236 | $9,930 | $40,306 |
| 2015 | $481 | $49,482 | $9,781 | $39,701 |
| 2014 | $464 | $48,512 | $9,589 | $38,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map