NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9554 Covington Place Manassas, VA 20109

Estimated Value: $395,208 - $429,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2017

Move in ready.Whole house,newly painted/professionally cleaned.4 bedroom and 3.5 baths,walkout basement to fenced back yard and lot of trees for privacy. Ceramic tiles in baths, living and kitchen,foyer and legal bedroom in basement.Walk in closet in MBR with private bath. Extra fridge in basement.Two assigned parking near front door. No smokers,small pets case by case.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JAGJIT DHILLON

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225059714 Listed on: 05/19/2017

Samson Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Carlos Cordova Flores

(571) 386-1075 ccordova@pearsonsmithrealty.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225227837

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • Parking Space Number Location: 71-71
  • On-Street Parking
  • Surface Parking
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, gutter cleaning, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, exterior maintenance, minor interior maintenance, all utilities, windows/screens
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/20/17
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21155

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance, snow removal, trash

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1,760 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2017-05-20
  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets: Dogs Ok, Size/Weight Restriction, Pet Addendum/Deposit, Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1700.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Gutter Cleaning, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Utilities - All, Windows/Screens
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer - Front Loading
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Foyer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Fully Finished, Heated, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1656
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1656
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.38
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 424
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 424
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Surface, Assigned
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 71-71

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1760
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1760.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RPC

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21155

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Ntl Tr Co T
Bought by
Dhillon Jagjit S
Current Estimated Value
$413,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Tanner Betty Clarissa
Bought by
Martinez Gerardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
6.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dhillon Jagjit S $120,000 --
Deutsche Bank National $217,278 --
Martinez Gerardo $174,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dhillon Jagjit S $90,000
Previous Owner Martinez Gerardo $156,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,308 $374,600 $85,000 $289,600
2024 $3,308 $332,600 $83,000 $249,600
2023 $3,219 $309,400 $66,100 $243,300
2022 $3,286 $296,700 $63,800 $232,900
2021 $3,371 $273,800 $58,000 $215,800
2020 $3,898 $251,500 $58,000 $193,500
2019 $3,643 $235,000 $56,000 $179,000
2018 $2,555 $211,600 $56,000 $155,600
2017 $2,605 $208,200 $56,000 $152,200
2016 $2,806 $227,100 $58,600 $168,500
2015 $2,005 $204,200 $51,900 $152,300
2014 $2,005 $156,700 $39,400 $117,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000387285

Bright MLS

APN: 7797-23-9277

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.