A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Arlene Garcia Hanner
Arlene Garcia Hanner
(562) 904-4325
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $629,009
BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Lovely two bedroom with 3 baths, dual master townhome unit in the Stonewood community. The kitchen has been updated with quality cabinetry and granite countertops. All windows are newer dual pane construction, in addition to newer slider door to patio and garden area. Living area has custom plantation shutters, and other windows have large slat blinds. Updated HVAC system. Main floor bathroom has newer cabinetry and granite countertop. Upstairs bedrooms each have spacious closet space and bathroom, with newer cabinetry and granite in owner's bathroom. Convenient location to shops, restaurants, and supermarkets, with easy access to major freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arlene Garcia Hanner Brokerage Phone: 562-904-4325 License #01260993 Listed on: 10/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Elena Del Carmen | $600,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Pruden Irma | -- | None Available | |
| Pruden Irma | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pruden Irma | $170,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fannie Mae | $327,054 | Accommodation | |
| Montano Marco | $280,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Maffioli Colomba | -- | -- | |
| Maffioli Luis G | $158,000 | Gateway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Elena Del Carmen | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Marco | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maffioli Luis G | $156,950 | |
| Closed | Montano Marco | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $600,000 | +1.7% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $589,900 | -1.7% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $589,900 | -1.7% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $589,900 | -- | $442 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $213,516 | $42,698 | $170,818 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $209,330 | $41,861 | $167,469 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $205,227 | $41,041 | $164,186 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $201,204 | $40,237 | $160,967 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $197,260 | $39,449 | $157,811 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $195,238 | $39,045 | $156,193 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $191,411 | $38,280 | $153,131 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $187,659 | $37,530 | $150,129 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $180,374 | $36,074 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $177,666 | $35,533 | $142,133 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $174,186 | $34,837 | $139,349 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Arlene Garcia Hanner
Arlene Garcia Hanner
(562) 904-4325
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carlos Portillo
Realty Executives
(818) 403-6891
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW24220700
APN: 6232-032-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.