9555 Orizaba Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $777,378 - $855,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9555 Orizaba Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $831,845, approximately $848 per square foot. 9555 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Diliberto Stanley A and The Rose Lumia 1993 Revocable
Bought by
Diliberto Stan A and Di Liberto 1995 Revocab Stan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diliberto Stan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $447,428 | $335,880 | $111,548 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $438,656 | $329,295 | $109,361 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $430,056 | $322,839 | $107,217 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $421,624 | $316,509 | $105,115 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $413,357 | $310,303 | $103,054 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $409,120 | $307,122 | $101,998 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $401,099 | $301,100 | $99,999 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $393,236 | $295,197 | $98,039 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $377,968 | $283,735 | $94,233 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $372,292 | $279,474 | $92,818 |
| 2014 | $924 | $62,979 | $33,176 | $29,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map