9557 Brookpark Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9557 Brookpark Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $815,773, approximately $496 per square foot. 9557 Brookpark Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Rio Joseph Armando Del
Bought by
Rio Joseph Armando Del and Rio Ramona Lupe Del
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Joseph Armando Del | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $78,142 | $28,900 | $49,242 |
| 2024 | $555 | $76,611 | $28,334 | $48,277 |
| 2023 | $551 | $75,110 | $27,779 | $47,331 |
| 2022 | $541 | $73,638 | $27,235 | $46,403 |
| 2021 | $503 | $72,195 | $26,701 | $45,494 |
| 2020 | $500 | $71,456 | $26,428 | $45,028 |
| 2019 | $496 | $70,056 | $25,910 | $44,146 |
| 2018 | $363 | $68,683 | $25,402 | $43,281 |
| 2016 | $327 | $66,017 | $24,416 | $41,601 |
| 2015 | $322 | $65,027 | $24,050 | $40,977 |
| 2014 | $328 | $63,754 | $23,579 | $40,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map