9559 Palma Ln Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,603
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9559 Palma Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $221,000. 9559 Palma Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Laurus Trading & Holdings Llc
Bought by
Clabel Rosa Dinora Patri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,403
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2018
Sold by
Sl Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Laurus Trading & Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Mgl Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sl Capital Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,100
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Aztec Investment Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Mgl Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,100
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Myers Cindy and Estate Of Charles Weimer
Bought by
Aztec Investment Enterprise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,100
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clabel Rosa Dinora Patri | $169,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laurus Trading & Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sl Capital Group Llc | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Mgl Holdings Llc | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Aztec Investment Enterprise Llc | $70,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clabel Rosa Dinora Patri | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aztec Investment Enterprise Llc | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $10,824 | $10,824 | -- |
| 2024 | $124 | $10,612 | $10,612 | -- |
| 2023 | $122 | $10,404 | $10,404 | $0 |
| 2022 | $118 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $11,336 | $11,336 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $11,220 | $11,220 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $11,220 | $11,220 | $0 |
| 2018 | $275 | $23,929 | $20,808 | $3,121 |
| 2017 | $270 | $23,460 | $20,400 | $3,060 |
| 2016 | $252 | $23,000 | $20,000 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $92 | $8,264 | $2,830 | $5,434 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,103 | $2,775 | $5,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map