9567 Cerro Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,232 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9567 Cerro Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $328,308, approximately $303 per square foot. 9567 Cerro Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Ruiz Maria Refugio
Bought by
Baez Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Baez Angel
Bought by
Ruiz Maria Refugio and Casillas Ramon Ruiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Baez Fernanda and Baez Frenanda
Bought by
Baez Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Mcgilvray Maria
Bought by
Mcgilvray Ian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,785
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcgilvray Gordon B and Mcgilvray Ian T
Bought by
Baez Angel and Baez Frenanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,785
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Esther L and Garcia Daniel C
Bought by
Mcgilvray Gordon B and Mcgilvray Ian T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Maria Refugio | -- | None Available | |
| Baez Angel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baez Angel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcgilvray Ian T | -- | American Title Co | |
| Baez Angel | $70,000 | American Title Co | |
| Mcgilvray Gordon B | $36,166 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baez Angel | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Angel | $69,785 | |
| Closed | Baez Angel | $3,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $96,075 | $32,023 | $64,052 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $94,193 | $31,396 | $62,797 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $92,347 | $30,781 | $61,566 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $90,537 | $30,178 | $60,359 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $88,763 | $29,587 | $59,176 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $87,854 | $29,284 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $87,854 | $29,284 | $58,570 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $84,445 | $28,148 | $56,297 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $82,791 | $27,597 | $55,194 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $81,168 | $27,056 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $79,950 | $26,650 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $78,384 | $26,128 | $52,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map