956 Dusty Stone Loop Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Dusty Stone Loop, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $985,161, approximately $314 per square foot. 956 Dusty Stone Loop is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Machi Frank Anthony and Machi Caroline Ruth
Bought by
Machi Frank A and Machi Caroline R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,758
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$678,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Machi Frank A and Machi Caroline R
Bought by
Machi Frank Anthony and Machi Caroline Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,758
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$678,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
John Mourler Construction Inc
Bought by
Machi Frank A and Machi Caroline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,047
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Sunset Ranchos Investors Llc
Bought by
John Mourier Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machi Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Machi Frank Anthony | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Machi Frank A | $756,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| John Mourier Construction Inc | $4,687,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machi Frank Anthony | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Machi Frank A | $342,047 | |
| Closed | John Mourier Construction Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,434 | $812,828 | $223,101 | $589,727 |
| 2023 | $12,434 | $781,267 | $214,439 | $566,828 |
| 2022 | $12,029 | $765,949 | $210,235 | $555,714 |
| 2021 | $11,744 | $750,931 | $206,113 | $544,818 |
| 2020 | $11,680 | $743,232 | $204,000 | $539,232 |
| 2019 | $11,512 | $728,659 | $200,000 | $528,659 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $231,680 | $187,680 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $39,168 | $39,168 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map