Estimated Value: $2,192,375
6
Beds
9
Baths
6,863
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9563 S Hidden Pine Ln Unit 1, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently priced at $2,192,375, approximately $319 per square foot. 9563 S Hidden Pine Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Robert
Bought by
Kane James W and Kane Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,360,213
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane James W | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane James W | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,228 | $2,885,400 | $437,600 | $2,447,800 |
| 2024 | $14,228 | $2,696,100 | $411,100 | $2,285,000 |
| 2023 | $9,987 | $1,890,600 | $395,200 | $1,495,400 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $387,500 | $387,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map