9564 55th St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $567,871 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9564 55th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $592,468, approximately $740 per square foot. 9564 55th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Cornejo Guillermo
Bought by
Grant Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Mcguire Joann
Bought by
Cornejo Guillermo and Cornejo Pamela Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,812
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Cornejo Guillermo | $157,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Guillermo | $154,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $231,900 | $96,006 | $135,894 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $222,897 | $92,279 | $130,618 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $218,527 | $90,470 | $128,057 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $214,244 | $88,697 | $125,547 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $212,048 | $87,788 | $124,260 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $207,891 | $86,067 | $121,824 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $203,816 | $84,382 | $119,434 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $199,821 | $82,728 | $117,093 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $195,904 | $81,106 | $114,798 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $192,964 | $79,889 | $113,075 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $183,000 | $76,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map