9564 Cambury Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $821,395
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9564 Cambury Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $776,349, approximately $710 per square foot. 9564 Cambury Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Verduzco Isabel
Bought by
Vega Unified Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Verduzco Isabel and Archuleta Orlando Martin
Bought by
Verduzco Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,431
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Lionel A and Hernandez Beverly
Bought by
Verduzco Isabel and Archuleta Orlando Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Lionel
Bought by
Hernandez Lionel A and Hernandez Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1984
Bought by
Hernandez Lionel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Unified Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Verduzco Isabel | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Verduzco Isabel | $380,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hernandez Lionel A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hernandez Lionel | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verduzco Isabel | $278,500 | |
| Closed | Verduzco Isabel | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Lionel A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $479,900 | $207,268 | $272,632 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $470,491 | $203,204 | $267,287 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $461,267 | $199,220 | $262,047 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $452,223 | $195,314 | $256,909 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $443,357 | $191,485 | $251,872 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $438,812 | $189,522 | $249,290 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $430,208 | $185,806 | $244,402 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $421,773 | $182,163 | $239,610 |
| 2017 | $160 | $393,509 | $168,485 | $225,024 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $385,794 | $165,182 | $220,612 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $380,000 | $162,701 | $217,299 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $108,359 | $46,395 | $61,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map