M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marissa Alonso
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 667-3939
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $882,878
A true GEM! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Bellflower, California! This beautifully designed 1,892 square foot spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence features a FANTASTIC floor plan that seamlessly connects an updated kitchen to the spacious FAMILY ROOM, perfect for entertaining or cozy family gatherings. The 2.5 Garage is located at the rear of the property and there is ample parking for multiple cars on the spacious lot measuring 6,773 sq ft. The driveway leads beyond the Carport to the garage and you can park your cars beyond the fence! Indoor laundry! Updated bathrooms. Newer Roof! Take note that there is a living room, a dining room, and a Family room with a fireplace! Gorgeous!
Step outside through the sliding doors to discover a large backyard (Hello Investors or large families: Large Lot for any future additions or for home expansion), perfect for summer barbecues or gardening, providing the ideal outdoor retreat. Walking distance to KAISER PERMANENTE. Located close to major freeways 605, 91, 105, this PRIME location offers easy access to everything you need. Approximately 16 miles from downtown LA and about 15-20 miles from the beaches.
Embrace this exceptional opportunity and make this your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants Brokerage Phone: 562-556-5913 License #02053700 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Rattana Angie | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mickey Arias Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arias Mickey | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Arias Jose L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sun Rattana Angie | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $825,000 | -2.9% | $436 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $449 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $305,615 | $115,479 | $190,136 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $299,623 | $113,215 | $186,408 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $293,749 | $110,996 | $182,753 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $287,990 | $108,820 | $179,170 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $282,344 | $106,687 | $175,657 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $273,972 | $103,524 | $170,448 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $268,601 | $101,495 | $167,106 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $258,172 | $97,554 | $160,618 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $254,295 | $96,089 | $158,206 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $249,314 | $94,207 | $155,107 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marissa Alonso
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 667-3939
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jimmy Thach
Seal Real Estate
(714) 622-4735
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25218568
APN: 6277-001-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.