Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Sawdey
(925) 487-2353
11 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,579,000 - $1,756,000
This beautifully updated northeast-facing residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The private and serene backyard oasis is ideal for entertaining, featuring a sparkling pool, hot tub, expansive patios, a bocce ball court, and spacious outdoor kitchen area with BBQ, stove top burner, refrigerator, warming drawer, ice chest, and bar seating with television! The home is equipped with owned solar systems for both the pool and electricity, enhancing energy efficiency and delivering long-term savings. Inside, the first floor boasts an open-concept design with a remodeled kitchen showcasing newer appliances, a breakfast bar, and adjacent dining area. Additional highlights include a wet bar with sink, wine refrigerator and glass cabinetry, a built-in desk with extra storage, and a generous living room with direct access to the backyard retreat. Hardwood and tile flooring flow throughout, offering both elegance and durability. Upstairs, discover three secondary bedrooms, a full hallway bathroom, convenient storage closet, and a luxurious primary suite with a remodeled, spa-inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities and an oversized walk-in shower. Ideally situated within walking distance of all levels of top-rated San Ramon Schools and multiple parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Bhagat Family Trust | $1,708,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Jurecki Steven | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jurecki Steven | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jurecki Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Jurecki Steven A | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prakash Bhagat Family Trust | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurecki Steven | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurecki Steven A | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $1,708,000 | -0.7% | $818 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,720,000 | -3.8% | $824 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $1,788,000 | -- | $856 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $823,216 | $406,841 | $416,375 |
| 2024 | $9,493 | $807,075 | $398,864 | $408,211 |
| 2023 | $9,339 | $791,251 | $391,044 | $400,207 |
| 2022 | $9,271 | $775,737 | $383,377 | $392,360 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $760,527 | $375,860 | $384,667 |
| 2019 | $8,903 | $737,971 | $364,713 | $373,258 |
| 2018 | $8,409 | $708,502 | $357,562 | $350,940 |
| 2017 | $8,106 | $694,610 | $350,551 | $344,059 |
| 2016 | $8,007 | $680,991 | $343,678 | $337,313 |
| 2015 | $7,929 | $670,763 | $338,516 | $332,247 |
| 2014 | $7,836 | $657,624 | $331,885 | $325,739 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Sawdey
(925) 487-2353
11 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jaya Joshi
Town Real Estate
(925) 895-9585
11 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41102210
APN: 210-151-002-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.