957 Maclay Dr San Jose, CA 95123
West Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $1,808,487
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Maclay Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,750,872, approximately $824 per square foot. 957 Maclay Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Allen at Steinbeck, Castillero Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2014
Sold by
Nozaki Chester Akira and Nozaki Amy Wen
Bought by
Nozaki Family Trust and Nozaki Amy Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Rubi Henry and Rubi Bonnye S
Bought by
Nozaki Chester Akira and Nozaki Amy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,737
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,500,135
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nozaki Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nozaki Chester Akira | -- | None Available | |
| Nozaki Chester Akira | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nozaki Chester Akira | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,308 | $871,178 | $391,960 | $479,218 |
| 2024 | $11,308 | $854,097 | $384,275 | $469,822 |
| 2023 | $11,086 | $837,351 | $376,741 | $460,610 |
| 2022 | $10,990 | $820,933 | $369,354 | $451,579 |
| 2021 | $10,757 | $804,837 | $362,112 | $442,725 |
| 2020 | $10,508 | $796,585 | $358,399 | $438,186 |
| 2019 | $10,280 | $780,967 | $351,372 | $429,595 |
| 2018 | $10,175 | $765,655 | $344,483 | $421,172 |
| 2017 | $10,090 | $750,643 | $337,729 | $412,914 |
| 2016 | $9,906 | $735,925 | $331,107 | $404,818 |
| 2015 | $9,839 | $724,872 | $326,134 | $398,738 |
| 2014 | $9,382 | $710,674 | $319,746 | $390,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map