9572 51st St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $771,767 - $805,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9572 51st St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $789,442, approximately $418 per square foot. 9572 51st St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Cabral Stacy
Bought by
Cabral David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,480
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Cabral Stacy
Bought by
Cabral David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Adauto Irma Martinez
Bought by
Adauto Irma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Cabral Irma Martinez and Adauto Roberto
Bought by
Adauto Roberto and Adauto Irma Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Cabral Irma Martinez
Bought by
Cabral Irma Martinez and Adauto Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral David | -- | Title365 | |
| Cabral David | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Adauto Irma M | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Adauto Irma M | -- | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Adauto Roberto | -- | United Title Company | |
| Cabral Irma Martinez | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral David | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adauto Irma M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adauto Roberto | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $201,489 | $16,548 | $184,941 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $193,666 | $15,906 | $177,760 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $189,870 | $15,595 | $174,275 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $186,148 | $15,290 | $170,858 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $184,241 | $15,134 | $169,107 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $180,630 | $14,838 | $165,792 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $177,090 | $14,549 | $162,541 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $173,618 | $14,264 | $159,354 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $170,215 | $13,985 | $156,230 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $167,660 | $13,776 | $153,884 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $164,378 | $13,507 | $150,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map