9575 Black Walnut Way Heiskell, TN 37754
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $461,208
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9575 Black Walnut Way, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $431,552, approximately $250 per square foot. 9575 Black Walnut Way is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $62,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $965 | $62,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $965 | $62,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $965 | $62,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map