9575 W Commerce St Hernando, MS 38632
Lake Cormorant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,381
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9575 W Commerce St, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $334,421, approximately $140 per square foot. 9575 W Commerce St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lake Cormorant Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Philip R
Bought by
Anderson Joy Fox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Joy Fox | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $20,657 | $4,530 | $16,127 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $15,750 | $4,530 | $11,220 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $15,750 | $4,530 | $11,220 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $15,750 | $4,530 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $14,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $14,851 | $4,530 | $10,321 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $24,270 | $14,400 | $9,870 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $14,400 | $4,530 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $24,270 | $14,400 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,134 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map