958 Ates Rd Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $236,253
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Ates Rd, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $220,813, approximately $101 per square foot. 958 Ates Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Mary Goff Elementary School, Tioga Junior High School, and Tioga High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $277 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $160 | $8,600 | $1,500 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $8,600 | $1,500 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $8,600 | $1,500 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $8,600 | $1,500 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $8,200 | $1,400 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $95 | $8,200 | $1,400 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $93 | $8,200 | $1,400 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $8,200 | $1,400 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $7,791 | $1,323 | $6,468 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $7,791 | $1,323 | $6,468 |
| 2013 | $950 | $7,791 | $1,323 | $6,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map