958 Coronado St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $920,215 - $987,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Coronado St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $953,054, approximately $479 per square foot. 958 Coronado St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Smith Dustin M
Bought by
Smith Dustin M and Smith Rosemary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,109
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Smith Dustin M
Bought by
Smith Dustin M and Smith Rosemary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Smith Dustin M and Smith Rosemary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Moronez Daniel
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Moronez Carmen
Bought by
Moronez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Smith William R
Bought by
Moronez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Smith William R
Bought by
Smith William R and Smith Janine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dustin M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Smith Dustin M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Smith Dustin M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Smith Dustin M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Dustin M | $381,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $392,355 | None Available | |
| Moronez Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moronez Daniel | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dustin M | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Dustin M | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Dustin M | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moronez Daniel | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moronez Daniel | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $491,805 | $172,971 | $318,834 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $482,161 | $169,579 | $312,582 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $472,707 | $166,254 | $306,453 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $463,438 | $162,994 | $300,444 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $454,351 | $159,798 | $294,553 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $449,692 | $158,159 | $291,533 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $440,875 | $155,058 | $285,817 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $432,231 | $152,018 | $280,213 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $423,756 | $149,037 | $274,719 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $415,447 | $146,115 | $269,332 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $409,206 | $143,920 | $265,286 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $401,190 | $141,101 | $260,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map