958 Greendale Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,112,007
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$1,332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Greendale Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,039,252, approximately $1,332 per square foot. 958 Greendale Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Matthies Raymond W
Bought by
Matthies Kurt R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,389
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,010,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthies Kurt R | $50,000 | -- | |
| Matthies Kurt R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthies Kurt R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Matthies Kurt R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $666,700 | $424,700 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $481,900 | $304,000 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $468,500 | $304,000 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $443,900 | $284,300 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $443,900 | $284,300 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $432,800 | $284,300 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $403,900 | $258,700 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $403,900 | $258,700 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $387,300 | $258,700 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $388,700 | $258,700 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $388,700 | $258,700 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $370,700 | $246,500 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map