958 James Ave Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,911 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 James Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $293,728, approximately $192 per square foot. 958 James Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Brainerd Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Levitt Haufe Lorraine M
Bought by
Levitt Haufe Lorraine Marie and Lorraine Marie Levitt Haufe Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Allcott Philip A and Allcott Tonya K
Bought by
Levitt Haufe Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,449
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$286,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Barnes Robert S and Barnes Brigitte
Bought by
Allcott Philip A and Allcott Tonya K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Haufe Lorraine Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Levitt Haufe Lorraine M | $85,000 | Title Escrow Chattanooga Inc | |
| Allcott Philip A | $75,900 | -- |