958 Latigo Ln Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,145 - $951,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Latigo Ln, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $922,536, approximately $366 per square foot. 958 Latigo Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Tagami Alvin Michio and Caceres Telma Milagro Cornejo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,531
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Aniceto
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Maura Zarraga
Bought by
Lopez Aniceto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Goodwin Brian D
Bought by
Lopez Aniceto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Maura Zarraga
Bought by
Lopez Aniceto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Goodwin Tammie
Bought by
Goodwin Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Mustafa Mohammad A and Mustafa Hanan A
Bought by
Mustafa Hanan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Mustafa Suhaier A E and Mustafa Mohammad A E
Bought by
Mustafa Mohammad A and Mustafa Hanan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Johnston Darin J
Bought by
Mustafa Suhaier A E and Mustafa Mohammad A E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Johnston Darin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagami Alvin Michio | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $313,720 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Aniceto | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lopez Aniceto | $580,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lopez Aniceto | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Goodwin Brian D | -- | Gateway Title Company Colton | |
| Goodwin Brian D | $550,000 | Gateway Title Company Colton | |
| Mustafa Hanan A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Mustafa Mohammad A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mustafa Suhaier A E | $184,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnston Darin J | $190,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tagami Alvin Michio | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Aniceto | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Aniceto | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Brian D | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustafa Hanan A | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustafa Mohammad A | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustafa Suhaier A E | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Darin J | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $451,767 | $129,071 | $322,696 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $434,226 | $124,060 | $310,166 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $425,713 | $121,628 | $304,085 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $417,367 | $119,244 | $298,123 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $413,089 | $118,022 | $295,067 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $404,990 | $115,708 | $289,282 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $397,050 | $113,441 | $283,609 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $389,266 | $111,217 | $278,049 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $381,635 | $109,037 | $272,598 |
| 2015 | $5,242 | $375,904 | $107,400 | $268,504 |
| 2014 | $5,115 | $368,544 | $105,298 | $263,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map