Estimated Value: $510,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9580 Holly Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $543,787, approximately $534 per square foot. 9580 Holly Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Brent And Elizabeth Epperson Trust
Bought by
Torgersen James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,862
Outstanding Balance
$383,817
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Epperson Brent K and Epperson Elizabeth T
Bought by
Epperson Brent K and Epperson Elizabeth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torgersen James | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Epperson Brent K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torgersen James | $415,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $487,800 | $182,600 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $473,300 | $177,600 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $396,500 | $172,800 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $407,700 | $111,400 | $296,300 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $309,300 | $85,400 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $278,900 | $85,400 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $256,200 | $80,600 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $212,400 | $80,600 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map