9585 Central Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $1,312,991
Studio
--
Bath
4,026
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9585 Central Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $1,312,991, approximately $326 per square foot. 9585 Central Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including El Camino Elementary, Vernon Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Rahmon Henri and Antoinette Araujo Lourdes
Bought by
Rahmon Henri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Araujo Lourdes Antoinette and Araujo Family Trust
Bought by
Araujo Family Trust and Araujo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Araujo Ignatius Christopher
Bought by
Araujo Ignatius Christopher and Araujo Lourdes Antoinette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Gilron Properties Montclair Llc
Bought by
Rahmon Henri J and Araujo Ignatius Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Gilron Properties Montclair Llc
Bought by
Gilron Properties Montclair Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Nathan Ilanit and Ilanit Tamar Tr
Bought by
Gilron Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmon Henri | $222,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Araujo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Araujo Ignatius Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Rahmon Henri J | $875,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Gilron Properties Montclair Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gilron Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahmon Henri J | $612,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $956,940 | $306,221 | $650,719 |
| 2024 | $10,261 | $938,177 | $300,217 | $637,960 |
| 2023 | $9,972 | $919,781 | $294,330 | $625,451 |
| 2022 | $9,840 | $901,746 | $288,559 | $613,187 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $884,065 | $282,901 | $601,164 |
| 2020 | $9,426 | $591,916 | $92,645 | $499,271 |
| 2019 | $6,451 | $580,309 | $90,828 | $489,481 |
| 2018 | $6,362 | $568,930 | $89,047 | $479,883 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $557,775 | $87,301 | $470,474 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $546,838 | $85,589 | $461,249 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $538,624 | $84,303 | $454,321 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $528,073 | $82,652 | $445,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map