9565 Poulsen Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9565 Poulsen Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $661,804, approximately $588 per square foot. 9565 Poulsen Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Takeshima Tetsuo and Takeshima Agueda
Bought by
Takeshima Tetsuo and Takeshima Agueda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Takeshima Tetsuo and Takeshima Agueda
Bought by
Takeshima Tetsuo and Takeshima Agueda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takeshima Tetsuo | -- | Amrock | |
| Takeshima Tetsuo | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Takeshima Tetsuo | $170,900 | |
| Closed | Takeshima Tetsuo | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $229,973 | $80,584 | $149,389 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $225,464 | $79,004 | $146,460 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $221,043 | $77,455 | $143,588 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $216,709 | $75,936 | $140,773 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $212,460 | $74,447 | $138,013 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $210,282 | $73,684 | $136,598 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $206,159 | $72,239 | $133,920 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $202,117 | $70,823 | $131,294 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $198,154 | $69,434 | $128,720 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $194,269 | $68,073 | $126,196 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $191,350 | $67,050 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $187,602 | $65,737 | $121,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map