959 E Avenue B Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 E Avenue B, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $158,549, approximately $134 per square foot. 959 E Avenue B is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Benefield Kenneth Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Palafox Ruben Q
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Palafox Marina R and Palafox Maria R
Bought by
Palafox Ruben Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,181
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Hightower Allen L and Hightower Rebecca L
Bought by
Palafox Ruben Q and Palafox Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Coulter Maurice Lee and Coulter Lois Jean
Bought by
Hightower Allen L and Hightower Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefield Kenneth Wayne | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $153,858 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Placer Title | |
| Palafox Ruben Q | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Palafox Ruben Q | $160,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Hightower Allen L | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palafox Ruben Q | $139,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Palafox Ruben Q | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hightower Allen L | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $50,227 | $12,552 | $37,675 |
| 2023 | $567 | $48,278 | $12,065 | $36,213 |
| 2022 | $545 | $47,332 | $11,829 | $35,503 |
| 2021 | $532 | $46,405 | $11,598 | $34,807 |
| 2020 | $526 | $45,931 | $11,480 | $34,451 |
| 2019 | $522 | $45,031 | $11,255 | $33,776 |
| 2018 | $489 | $44,149 | $11,035 | $33,114 |
| 2017 | $479 | $43,284 | $10,819 | $32,465 |
| 2016 | $475 | $42,436 | $10,607 | $31,829 |
| 2015 | $471 | $41,800 | $10,449 | $31,351 |
| 2014 | $453 | $40,984 | $10,246 | $30,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map