959 S 775 E Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 S 775 E, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $222,563, approximately $210 per square foot. 959 S 775 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Kuntz Larry L
Bought by
Kuntz Larry L and Kuntz Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Kuntz Family Trust
Bought by
Kuntz Larry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Kuntz Larry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $154,500 | $17,500 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $965 | $147,500 | $17,700 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $934 | $142,500 | $17,300 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $142,700 | $16,900 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $850 | $125,700 | $16,700 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $786 | $121,500 | $16,700 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $741 | $118,100 | $16,900 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $711 | $114,600 | $16,800 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $649 | $110,800 | $17,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $599 | $110,300 | $17,100 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $444 | $112,600 | $17,200 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $444 | $113,400 | $16,900 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map