9593 Springbrook Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $932,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9593 Springbrook Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $896,235, approximately $276 per square foot. 9593 Springbrook Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ontario Center School, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Ngo Kien Hout and Duong Julie
Bought by
The Ngo & Duong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2002
Sold by
Ngo Kien Hout
Bought by
Ngo Kien Hout and Duong Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Duong Julie
Bought by
Ngo Kien Hout
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Ngo Kien Hout
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Chien Brian
Bought by
Liu Lyvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ngo & Duong Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Kien Hout | -- | -- | |
| Ngo Kien Hout | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ngo Kien Hout | $300,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Liu Lyvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngo Kien Hout | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $443,194 | $155,120 | $288,074 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $434,503 | $152,078 | $282,425 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $425,983 | $149,096 | $276,887 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $417,631 | $146,173 | $271,458 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $409,442 | $143,307 | $266,135 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $405,244 | $141,838 | $263,406 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $397,298 | $139,057 | $258,241 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $389,507 | $136,330 | $253,177 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $381,870 | $133,657 | $248,213 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $374,382 | $131,036 | $243,346 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $368,759 | $129,068 | $239,691 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $361,536 | $126,540 | $234,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map