NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9595 Amarante Cir Unit 4 Jacksonville, FL 32257

Sunbeam Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $156,585 - $177,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,118 Sq Ft
131 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $87,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,276 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2023

Lovely 2/2 condo with lake front view! This ground floor unit is very well maintained, has just been professionally painted and new carpet installed throughout. Villa Beauclerc is a quiet, family oriented community in the heart of north Mandarin. Includes a community pool and children's play ground facility. Conveniently located to any area of twon with quick access to 95 and 295. This unit will not last long! Call today for a showing!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

CHRISTOPHER CLARK

WEICHERT REALTORS THE COFFEY GROUP License #3554164 Listed on: 03/06/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 131

HOA Fees

  • No Home Owners Association

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1490352415

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

131 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Villa Beauclerc
  • Entry Level: 1
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1118.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.34
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1118.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Amenities: Playground
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1490352415

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2016
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Hulslander Robert E and Hulslander Darian M
Bought by
Nassar Khaldoum O and Nassar Rosette N
Seller's Agent
RYAN DAVIS
CORNERSTONE HOMES OF JACKSONVILLE LLC
Buyer's Agent
Heather Strazinsky
RIVER 2 OCEAN REALTY LLC
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.67%
Current Estimated Value
$167,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Hulslander Robert E and Hulslander Darian M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,383
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nassar Khaldoum O $87,500 Homeguard Title & Trust Llc
Hulslander Robert E $136,800 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hulslander Robert E $109,383
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $87,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,095 -- --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Rent $1,500 +37.0% --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 For Rent $1,095 0.0% --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Rented $1,095 -8.4% --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $87,500 -2.7% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2016 08/21/16 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2016 08/20/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,741 $154,000 -- $154,000
2025 $2,682 $152,997 -- --
2024 $2,552 $167,000 -- $167,000
2023 $2,552 $167,000 $0 $167,000
2022 $2,066 $131,000 $0 $131,000
2021 $1,858 $106,000 $0 $106,000
2020 $1,693 $95,000 $0 $95,000
2019 $1,728 $97,500 $0 $97,500
2018 $1,571 $86,000 $0 $86,000
2017 $1,461 $79,000 $0 $79,000
2016 $1,172 $68,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,032 $54,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,022 $59,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1215836

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 149035-2415

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.