9595 Amarante Cir Unit 55 Jacksonville, FL 32257
Sunbeam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,257 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9595 Amarante Cir Unit 55, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $153,314, approximately $163 per square foot. 9595 Amarante Cir Unit 55 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hernandez Reina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,175
Outstanding Balance
$69,058
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Pop Loan and Pop Mura
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Pop Ioan and Pop Mura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,887
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |