9595 Polaris Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $347,142 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9595 Polaris Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $382,036, approximately $405 per square foot. 9595 Polaris Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Reis Bradley J
Bought by
Johnston Anthony R and Johnston Lois A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Anthony R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,111 | $327,200 | $120,500 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $330,000 | $113,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $344,300 | $105,500 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $281,100 | $79,100 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $270,200 | $74,300 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $250,700 | $62,200 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $235,400 | $60,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $212,900 | $63,000 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $201,700 | $60,000 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $195,200 | $58,000 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,800 | $53,000 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map