9595 Tudor Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $688,367 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9595 Tudor Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $703,342, approximately $524 per square foot. 9595 Tudor Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Elizabeth
Bought by
Dominguez Rafael Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,534
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Parrett Shelly L
Bought by
Dominguez Rafael Concepcion and Garcia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Rafael Concepcion | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Dominguez Rafael Concepcion | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Rafael Concepcion | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Rafael Concepcion | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $355,452 | $124,411 | $231,041 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $348,483 | $121,972 | $226,511 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $341,650 | $119,580 | $222,070 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $334,951 | $117,235 | $217,716 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $328,383 | $114,936 | $213,447 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $325,015 | $113,757 | $211,258 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $318,642 | $111,526 | $207,116 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $312,394 | $109,339 | $203,055 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $306,269 | $107,195 | $199,074 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $300,264 | $105,093 | $195,171 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $295,753 | $103,514 | $192,239 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $289,959 | $101,486 | $188,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map