96 Basin Run Rd Conowingo, MD 21918
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $276,654
Studio
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Basin Run Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918 and is currently estimated at $226,914, approximately $209 per square foot. 96 Basin Run Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Basin Run Llc
Bought by
Dd Behb Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,583
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Shivery & Cudmore Associates
Bought by
Shivery/Cudmore Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Sold by
Murphy Dorothy G
Bought by
Shivery - Cudmore Associates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1980
Sold by
Nichols Edward A and Nichols Shirley
Bought by
Murphy Dorothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dd Behb Investments Llc | $103,000 | Rextar Title | |
| Dd Behb Investments Llc | $103,000 | Rextar Title | |
| Shivery/Cudmore Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shivery - Cudmore Associates | $20,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Dorothy G | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dd Behb Investments Llc | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Dd Behb Investments Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shivery - Cudmore Associates | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $137,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $130,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $123,400 | $56,900 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $122,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $121,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $120,600 | $56,900 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $120,600 | $56,900 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $120,600 | $56,900 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $133,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $132,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map