Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Milillo
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(614) 264-5894
17 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $203,000
A lovely Brookwood Cape Cod. Hardwood floors, New kitchen (25) New Primary Bath (24) Finished basement. Attic framed insulated and wired. Ready to finish. New Champion Windows (23) transferrable warranty. Estate Sale Sold As Is
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2018005027 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Kathleen E | $203,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Kathleen E | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $203,000 | -5.6% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $41,090 | $7,690 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $41,090 | $7,690 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $41,430 | $7,690 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $29,600 | $7,690 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $903 | $28,680 | $7,690 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $940 | $28,680 | $7,690 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $24,900 | $8,370 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $751 | $24,900 | $8,370 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $757 | $24,900 | $8,370 | $16,530 |
| 2016 | $698 | $22,940 | $8,370 | $14,570 |
| 2015 | $694 | $22,940 | $8,370 | $14,570 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $22,940 | $8,370 | $14,570 |
| 2013 | $3,870 | $26,410 | $8,370 | $18,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Milillo
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(614) 264-5894
17 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
79 in this area
437 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1851758
APN: P6412-030-000-138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.