96 Caspian Ct Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,571 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Caspian Ct, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $419,393, approximately $232 per square foot. 96 Caspian Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Luke Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,171
Outstanding Balance
$116,295
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Brandwood Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Nicole R | $184,515 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |