96 Chant St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Chant St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $471,769, approximately $380 per square foot. 96 Chant St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Teresa De Jesus
Bought by
Teresa Sanchez Living Trust and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Olivieri Santos
Bought by
Sanchez Teresa De Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Olivieri Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,542
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Terrazas Cutberto and Terrazas Carmen
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Terrazas Cutberto and Terrazass Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,998
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Gurzi Phil and Gurzi Jodi Lynn
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Sanchez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Teresa De Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Olivieri Santos | $56,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Ati Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $88,600 | Ati Title | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- | |
| Terrazas Cutberto | $83,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $127,897 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivieri Santos | $55,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Cutberto | $80,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $323,496 | $55,774 | $267,722 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $310,936 | $53,609 | $257,327 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $304,840 | $52,558 | $252,282 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $298,864 | $51,528 | $247,336 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $295,800 | $51,000 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $103,033 | $35,772 | $67,261 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $101,014 | $35,071 | $65,943 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $99,034 | $34,384 | $64,650 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $97,093 | $33,710 | $63,383 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $95,636 | $33,204 | $62,432 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $93,764 | $32,554 | $61,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map