96 Collins Ave Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $221,233 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Collins Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $231,558, approximately $191 per square foot. 96 Collins Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $6,400 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map