96 E Brookline Dr Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 E Brookline Dr, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $449,397, approximately $225 per square foot. 96 E Brookline Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and St. Teresa Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Lewin Michael
Bought by
Lewin Michael and Lewin Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Hudek Stephen R
Bought by
Lewin Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewin Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lewin Michael | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewin Michael | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,617 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $10,090 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $10,090 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $10,017 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $9,770 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $9,770 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $9,557 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $9,519 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $9,221 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $9,023 | $241,900 | $76,100 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $8,882 | $256,200 | $76,100 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $8,847 | $256,200 | $76,100 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map