Seller's Agent in 2019
Connie Wood
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 540-2615
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,847 - $380,000
WOW! SUMMERLYN SUB WITH ALL OF IT AMENITIES!!! Don't let this gem pass you by! REDUCED TO SELL! Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a wonderful location! Kitchen features working island, granite counter tops, large pantry, recessed lighting & is open to spacious living area. This HOME is ready for you! Freshly painted walls, new carpet throughout, water softener, security system and FULL underground sprinkler system. Large 2 car ATTACHED garage is ideal for your vehicles and convenience. Wonderful curb appeal. Must see! Sellers are willing to help the buyer with the buyers closing costs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0617703 Listed on: 11/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Bryan | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Kirk Scott Alan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Home Of Texas Sales & Marketing L | -- | Natgf |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Bryan | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk Scott Alan | $184,227 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | For Sale | $224,700 | +24.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2014 02/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | For Sale | $180,885 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $310,372 | $79,000 | $231,372 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $317,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $288,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,954 | $374,998 | $79,000 | $295,998 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $238,351 | $59,000 | $179,351 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $206,740 | $52,206 | $154,534 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $215,430 | $52,800 | $162,630 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $211,025 | $49,813 | $161,212 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $201,783 | $45,700 | $156,083 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $191,057 | $45,700 | $145,357 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $176,848 | $35,000 | $141,848 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $62,714 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Connie Wood
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 540-2615
90 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tina Maire Bock
Non Member Office
(361) 218-3933
873 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Wolle
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 461-6741
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Susan Horton
John Horton Realty
(512) 343-2759
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 363732
APN: R519617
Ask me questions while you tour the home.